Douglas B Miles Agency, Inc.

RK Howell Gravel Products

Community Broadcasters, LLC

DC Rauscher

NAPA of Addison, New York

Lanes Yamaha

Macs Dairy Bar

Q U I C K   R E S U L T S

Oct 25, 2016 09:59 PM EST

Dutch Hoag Memorial October 23rd, 2016

Outlaw Speedway Dutch Hoag Memorial Official Results 10/23/2016:

 

MODIFIEDS, 36 cars (70 Laps): ERICK RUDOLPH, Alan Johnson, Steve Paine, Cory Costa, Bobby Varin, Tyler Siri, Ray Bliss, Billy Van Pelt, Pat Ward, Stacey Jackson, Brian Malcolm, Rusty Smith, Joe Dgien, Kenny Peoples Jr., Steven Deinhardt, Brady Fultz, Jim LaRock, Matt Curry, Ron Cartwright Jr., Donnie Lawson, Danny Varin, Matt Sheppard, Marcus Dinkins, Randy Chrysler

 

$700-to-win Modified Dash: MATT SHEPPARD, Tyler Siri, Erick Rudolph, Ron Cartwright Jr., Brian Malcolm, Jim LaRock, Cory Costa, Billy Van Pelt, Marcus Dinkins, Steve Paine

 

DNQ: Eldon Payne, Dillon Groover, Chris Ostrowsky, Ken Titus, Tim Murphy, Derrick Podsiadlo, Dave DuBois, Dale Welty, Brian Nelson, Lee Bills, Todd Hayward, Butch Green

 

Heat Winners: Steve Paine, Brian Malcolm, Matt Sheppard, Tyler Siri, Billy Van Pelt

Consi 1: Bobby Varin, Randy Chrysler, Danny Varin, Joe Dgien

Consi 2: Brady Fultz, Ray Bliss, Pat Ward, Rusty Smith

 

 

360 SPRINT CARS, 17 cars (25 Laps): COLEMAN GULICK, Lucas Wolfe, Steve Collins, Matt Billings, Jonathan Preston, George Suprick, Kyle Drum, Denny Peebles, Erik Karlsen, Ed Kelley, Daryl Ruggles, Shawn Donath, Mike Jackson, Derrick Juliano, Chuck Hebing, Dave Axton, Jason Barney

 

Heat Winners: Shawn Donath, Derrick Juliano

 

 

STREET STOCK EMPIRE 100, 47 cars (100 Laps): KURT STEBBINS, Glenn Whritenour, Chuck Winslow, Brett Marlatt, CJ Guererri, Gene Balmer, Jared Hill, Bob Buono, Teddy Morseman, Rich Green, Dan Mazzarese, Daryl Krebs, Dylan Cecce, Matt Jilson, Buck Mills Sr., Dan Babcock, Jeremy Trank, LaVerne Knickerbocker, Keith Lamphere, Butch Green, Jeremy Potrzebowski, Adam Depuy, Quinn Sutherland, Tom Savercool  DQ: Jon Carpenter

 

DNQ: Gene Sharpsteen, Byron Dewitt, Earl Zimmer, Dennis Cummings, Doug Stack, Kevin Skelly, Mike Wilbur, Eric Boynton, Carl Cleveland, Dan Force, Ryan Allen, John Burritt, Allison Teed, Bob Maynard, Christian Thompson, Jayson Smart, Brandon Morseman, Steve Perry, Cyrus Homer, Mike Jackson, Kenny Begnouche, Shane Wolfe Jr.

 

Heat Winners: Gene Balmer, Adam Depuy, Rich Green, Bob Buono, Jon Carpenter, Glenn Whritenour

Consi 1: Jared Hill, Dylan Cecce

Consi 2: Jeremy Trank, Teddy Morseman

Consi 3: Dan Mazzarese, Tom Savercool

 

 

CRATE SPORTSMAN, 34 cars (30 Laps): TOMMY COLLINS, Karl Comfort, Chris Daugherty, Eric Williams, Dale Welty, Ben Wheeler, Jim Spano, AJ Lloyd, Brett Buono, Rob Humphreys, Bob Johnson, Charlie Lynch, Loren Lincoln, Bobby Peoples, Mike Jackson, Tim Guild, Jeremy Potrzebowski, Chris Fisher, Josh Butler, Lem Atkins, Stacey Jackson, Brent Ayers, Rob Bussey, Austin Susice

 

DNQ: Garrett Rushlow, Bill Williams, Kirk Reynolds, Clay Wheat, John Hand, Todd Hayward, Doug Smith, Nick Nye, Damian Long, Jeffery Daugherty

 

Heat Winners: Jim Spano, Tim Guild, Chris Daugherty, Eric Williams, Karl Comfort

Consi 1: Lem Atkins, Jeremy Potrzebowski, Bob Johnson

Consi 2: AJ Lloyd, Mike Jackson, Josh Butler

Consi 3: Ben Wheeler, Charlie Lynch, Austin Susice

 

 

IMCA MODIFIEDS, 18 cars (70 Laps): KEITH LAMPHERE, Rich Karlnoski, Rich Michael Jr., Brad Smith, Gary Roberts, Brandon Smith, Tyler Stoddard, Mike Stoddard, Victor McNeal, Bob Maynard, Dave Yehl, Scott Sebring, Gary Lamphere, Hyron Deyoung, Jake Karlnoski

 

Heat Winners: Tyler Stoddard, Gary Lamphere

 

 

FOUR CYLINDERS, 37 cars (20 Laps): CHRIS WOODARD, Chris Leone, JJ Kreidler, Bill Weller, Brian Grant Jr., Ron Dailey Jr., Carl LaBarron, Shawn Gleason, Nate Freeland, Jason Gleason, Desi Force, Robert Decker, James Gayton, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Brad Shepard, Ray Hyer, Anthony Guthrie, Chris Bonnoffski, Greg Moldt, Dante Mancuso, Billy Bowers, Zach Teed, Ajay Potrzebowski Sr., Craig Mahrt

 

DNQ: Matt Prescott, Dan Smart, JP Harbst, Mike Navone, Casey McPherson, Cole Susice, Rich Powell, JJ Mazor, Stanley Mathews, Bruce Kinner, Steven Perkins, Lee Hicks, Jarod Brown

 

Heat Winners: Brad Shepard, Chris Leone, Ajay Potrzebowski Sr., Bill Weller, JJ Kreidler

Consi 1: Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Nate Freeland, Jason Gleason

Consi 2: Craig Mahrt, Anthony Guthrie, Dante Mancuso

Consi 3: Ron Dailey Jr., Chris Bonnoffski, James Gayton

 

 

600 MICRO SPRINTS, 15 cars (20 Laps): TATTER KYSOR, Mickey Ciliberto, Nick Groff, Matt Smith, Cheyenna Ling, Clayton Brewer III, DJ Forbes Jr., Mike Smith, Ben Martin, Kirsten Dombroski, Lisa Kratzer, Jonny Smith, Mitchell Bard, Gary Kratzer  DNS: Tori Kaplin

 

Heat Winners: Matt Smith, Mickey Ciliberto

 

 

PURE STOCKS, 5 cars (15 Laps): BUCK MILLS JR., Dave Decker, Mitch Hurlbert, Marcus Springer  DNS: Kevin Skelley

 

 

Heat Winner: Mitch Hurlbert