Outlaw Speedway, LLC - Dundee, NY
Air Force Staff Sgt. Louis M. Bonacasa

Air Force Staff Sgt. Louis M. Bonacasa

December 21, 2015

31, of Coram, N.Y.; died Dec. 21 near Bagram Air Base, Afghanistan, when his patrol was attacked by a suicide… [Read More]
Air Force Technical Sgt. Joseph G. Lemm

Air Force Technical Sgt. Joseph G. Lemm

December 21, 2015

45, of Bronx, N.Y.; died Dec. 21 near Bagram Air Base, Afghanistan, when his patrol was attacked by a suicide… [Read More]
Army Sgt. 1st Class Ramon S. Morris

Army Sgt. 1st Class Ramon S. Morris

December 12, 2014

37, of New York, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Sq, 3rd Cav Regt, 1st Cav Div, Fort Hood, Texas; died Dec.… [Read More]
Army Maj. Gen. Harold J. Greene

Army Maj. Gen. Harold J. Greene

August 5, 2014

55, of Schenectady, N.Y.; assigned as deputy commanding general of Combined Security Transition Command-Afghanistan; died Aug. 5 of wounds caused… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Shawn M. Farrell II

Army Sgt. Shawn M. Farrell II

April 28, 2014

24, of Accord, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division (Light), Fort… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Michael H. Ollis

Army Staff Sgt. Michael H. Ollis

August 28, 2013

24, of Staten Island, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division (Light),… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Justin R. Rogers

Army Sgt. Justin R. Rogers

June 28, 2013

25, of Barton, N.Y.; assigned to Headquarters and Headquarters Battalion, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault), Fort Campbell, Ky.; died June… [Read More]
Army Lt. Col. Todd J. Clark

Army Lt. Col. Todd J. Clark

June 8, 2013

40, of Evans Mills, N.Y.; assigned to Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division, Fort Drum,… [Read More]
Army Lt. Col. Jaimie E. Leonard

Army Lt. Col. Jaimie E. Leonard

June 8, 2013

39, of Warrick, N.Y.; assigned to Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division, Fort Drum, N.Y.;… [Read More]
Marine Staff Sgt. Eric D. Christian

Marine Staff Sgt. Eric D. Christian

May 4, 2013

39, of Warwick, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Marine Special Operations Bn, Camp Lejeune, N.C.; died May 4, while conducting combat… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Francis G. Phillips IV

Army Staff Sgt. Francis G. Phillips IV

May 4, 2013

28, of Meridian, N.Y.; assigned to the 1st Bn, 36th Inf, 1st BCT, 1st Armored Div, Fort Bliss, Texas; died… [Read More]
Army Sgt. 1st Class Kevin E. Lipari

Army Sgt. 1st Class Kevin E. Lipari

December 14, 2012

39, of Baldwin, N.Y.; assigned to HHC 173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team, Bamberg, Germany; died Dec. 14 in Logar province,… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Nicholas J. Reid

Army Staff Sgt. Nicholas J. Reid

December 13, 2012

26, of Rochester, N.Y.; assigned to the 53rd Ordnance Company (EOD), 3rd Ordnance Battalion (EOD), Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Wash.; died Dec.… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Anthony J. Denier

Marine Lance Cpl. Anthony J. Denier

December 2, 2012

26, of Mechanicville, N.Y.; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 9th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune,… [Read More]
Army Spc. Brett E. Gornewicz

Army Spc. Brett E. Gornewicz

November 3, 2012

27, of Alden, N.Y., assigned to 178th Engineer Battalion, 412th Theater Engineer Command, U.S. Army Reserve, Oswego, N.Y.; died Nov.… [Read More]
Army Spc. Ryan P. Jayne

Army Spc. Ryan P. Jayne

November 3, 2012

22, of Campbell, N.Y., assigned to 178th Engineer Battalion, 412th Theater Engineer Command, U.S. Army Reserve, Oswego, N.Y.; died Nov.… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Dain T. Venne

Army Staff Sgt. Dain T. Venne

November 3, 2012

29, of Port Henry, N.Y., assigned to 178th Engineer Battalion, 412th Theater Engineer Command, U.S. Army Reserve, Oswego, N.Y.; died… [Read More]
Marine Cpl. Alex  Domion

Marine Cpl. Alex Domion

October 31, 2012

21, of Richfield Springs, N.Y., assigned to 2nd Combat Engineer Battalion, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune,… [Read More]
Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel T. Metcalfe

Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel T. Metcalfe

September 29, 2012

29, of Liverpool, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team, Vicenza, Italy; died Sep.… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Zachary D. Smith

Marine Lance Cpl. Zachary D. Smith

January 24, 2010

19, of Hornell, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune,… [Read More]
Army Spc. Kyle R. Rookey

Army Spc. Kyle R. Rookey

September 2, 2012

23, of Oswego, N.Y.; assigned to 4th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 4th Infantry Division, Fort Carson,… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Gregory T. Buckley

Marine Lance Cpl. Gregory T. Buckley

August 10, 2012

21, of Oceanside, N.Y.; assigned to Headquarters Company, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, III Marine Expeditionary Force, Kaneohe Bay, Hawaii;… [Read More]
Army Maj. Thomas E. Kennedy

Army Maj. Thomas E. Kennedy

August 8, 2012

35, of West Point, N.Y.; assigned to Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 4th Infantry Division, Fort Carson,… [Read More]
Army Pfc. Theodore M. Glende

Army Pfc. Theodore M. Glende

July 27, 2012

23, of Rochester, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team, Vicenza, Italy; died July… [Read More]
Army Maj. Paul C. Voelke

Army Maj. Paul C. Voelke

June 22, 2012

36, of Monroe, N.Y.; assigned to the 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Heavy Brigade Combat Team, 3rd Infantry Division,… [Read More]
Army Capt. Bruce K. Clark

Army Capt. Bruce K. Clark

May 1, 2012

43, of Spencerport, N.Y.; assigned to A Company, Troop Command, William Beaumont Army Medical Center, El Paso, Texas; died May… [Read More]
Navy Lt. Christopher E. Mosko

Navy Lt. Christopher E. Mosko

April 26, 2012

28, of Pittsford, N.Y.; assigned to Combined Joint Special Operations Task Force, Afghanistan, out of Explosive Ordnance Disposal Mobile Unit… [Read More]
Marine Cpl. Christopher D. Bordoni

Marine Cpl. Christopher D. Bordoni

April 3, 2012

21, of Ithaca, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune,… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. William R. Wilson

Army Staff Sgt. William R. Wilson

March 26, 2012

27, of Getzville, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 172nd Infantry Brigade, Grafenwoehr, Germany; died March 26 in… [Read More]
Army Pvt. Danny  Chen

Army Pvt. Danny Chen

October 3, 2011

19, of New York; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry Regiment, 1st Stryker Brigade Combat Team, 25th Infantry Division, Fort… [Read More]
Navy Cmdr. James K. Crawford

Navy Cmdr. James K. Crawford

September 7, 2011

50, of East Concord, N.Y.; assigned to U.S. Naval Forces Central Command, supporting operations at the Combined Maritime Forces Coalition… [Read More]
Army Spc. Christopher J. Scott

Army Spc. Christopher J. Scott

September 3, 2011

21, of Tyrone, N.Y.; assigned to 716th Military Police Battalion, 101st Sustainment Brigade, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault), Fort Campbell,… [Read More]
Army Pfc. Douglas L. Cordo

Army Pfc. Douglas L. Cordo

August 19, 2011

20, of Kingston, N.Y., assigned to the 1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 25th Infantry Division, Fort… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Edward J. Frank II

Army Sgt. Edward J. Frank II

August 11, 2011

26, of Yonkers, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division, Fort Drum,… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Jabari N. Thompson

Marine Lance Cpl. Jabari N. Thompson

July 17, 2011

22, of Brooklyn, N.Y.; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.;… [Read More]
Army Spc. Rafael A. Nieves Jr.

Army Spc. Rafael A. Nieves Jr.

July 10, 2011

22, of Albany, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault),… [Read More]
Marine Cpl. Kyle R. Schneider

Marine Cpl. Kyle R. Schneider

June 30, 2011

23, of Phoenix, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.;… [Read More]
Marine Sgt. Mark A. Bradley

Marine Sgt. Mark A. Bradley

June 16, 2011

25, of Cuba, N.Y.; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.;… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Devin A. Snyder

Army Sgt. Devin A. Snyder

June 4, 2011

20, of Cohocton, N.Y.; assigned to 793rd Military Police Battalion, 3rd Maneuver Enhancement Brigade, Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska; died of… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Kevin W. White

Army Sgt. Kevin W. White

May 2, 2011

22, of Westfield, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 25th Infantry Division, Schofield Barracks,… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Michael S. Lammerts

Army Staff Sgt. Michael S. Lammerts

April 4, 2011

26, of Tonawanda, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 84th Field Artillery Regiment, 170th Infantry Brigade Combat Team, Baumholder, German; died… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Aaron M. Swanson

Marine Lance Cpl. Aaron M. Swanson

February 7, 2011

21, of Jamestown, N.Y.; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 25th Marine Regiment, 4th Marine Division, Marine Forces Reserve, Buffalo, N.Y.; died… [Read More]
Army Sgt. 1st Class Anthony  Venetz Jr.

Army Sgt. 1st Class Anthony Venetz Jr.

January 28, 2011

30, of Wading River, N.Y.; assigned to the 2nd Battalion, 7th Special Forces Group (Airborne), Fort Bragg, N.C.; died Jan.… [Read More]
Marine Sgt. Nicholas J. Aleman

Marine Sgt. Nicholas J. Aleman

December 5, 2010

24, of Brooklyn, N.Y.; assigned to Deployment Processing Command-East, Camp Lejeune, N.C.; died Dec. 5 in the Gardez district of… [Read More]
Marine Staff Sgt. Javier O. Ortiz Rivera

Marine Staff Sgt. Javier O. Ortiz Rivera

November 16, 2010

26, of Rochester, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.;… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Edward H. Bolen

Army Sgt. Edward H. Bolen

November 10, 2010

25, of Chittenango, N.Y.; assigned to the 2nd Battalion, 30th Infantry Regiment, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division (Light… [Read More]
Army Spc. Blake D. Whipple

Army Spc. Blake D. Whipple

November 5, 2010

21, of Williamsville, N.Y.; assigned to 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division, Fort Drum, N.Y.; died Nov.… [Read More]
Army Pfc. David R. Jones Jr.

Army Pfc. David R. Jones Jr.

October 24, 2010

21, of St. Johnsville, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Squadron, 3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment, Fort Hood, Texas; died Oct. 24 in… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Scott A. Lynch

Marine Lance Cpl. Scott A. Lynch

October 6, 2010

22, of Greenwood Lake, N.Y., assigned to 2nd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp… [Read More]
Army Spc. Timothy L. Johnson

Army Spc. Timothy L. Johnson

September 16, 2010

24, of Randolph, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Battalion, 66th Armor Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 4th Infantry Division, Fort Carson,… [Read More]
Army Staff Sgt. Derek J. Farley

Army Staff Sgt. Derek J. Farley

August 17, 2010

24, of Nassau, N.Y.; assigned to the 18th Combat Sustainment Support Battalion, 16th Sustainment Brigade, 21st Theater Sustainment Command, Grafenwoehr,… [Read More]
Army Spc. Blair D. Thompson

Army Spc. Blair D. Thompson

June 25, 2010

19, of Rome, N.Y.; assigned to the 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 101st Airborne Division (Air… [Read More]
Army Pfc. David T. Miller

Army Pfc. David T. Miller

June 21, 2010

19, of Wilton, N.Y.; assigned to 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault),… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Timothy G. Serwinowski

Marine Lance Cpl. Timothy G. Serwinowski

June 21, 2010

21, of North Tonawanda, N.Y.; assigned to 3rd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp… [Read More]
Army Spc. Benjamin D. Osborn

Army Spc. Benjamin D. Osborn

June 15, 2010

27, of Queensbury, N.Y.; assigned to the 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 101st Airborne Division (Air… [Read More]
Marine Lance Cpl. Michael G. Plank

Marine Lance Cpl. Michael G. Plank

June 9, 2010

25, of Cameron Mills, N.Y.; assigned to the 7th Engineer Support Battalion, 1st Marine Logistics Group, I Marine Expeditionary Force,… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Erick J. Klusacek

Army Sgt. Erick J. Klusacek

June 8, 2010

22, of Calcium, N.Y.; assigned to 1st Squadron, 33rd Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault),… [Read More]
Army 1st Lt. Joseph J. Theinert

Army 1st Lt. Joseph J. Theinert

June 4, 2010

24, of Sag Harbor, N.Y.; a New York Army National Guardsman assigned to the 1st Squadron, 71st Cavalry Regiment, 1st… [Read More]
Army Sgt. Jason A. Santora

Army Sgt. Jason A. Santora

April 23, 2010

25, of Farmingville, N.Y.; assigned to the 3rd Battalion, 75th Ranger Regiment, Fort Benning, Ga.; died April 23 in Logar… [Read More]
Marine Sgt. Frank J. World

Marine Sgt. Frank J. World

April 1, 2010

25, of Buffalo, N.Y.; assigned to the 2nd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp… [Read More]
N E X T   E V E N T

DARE Program Night

Sponsored by: Elm Chevrolet

Friday - June 3rd at 7:00PM

Super 6 Show with bicycle giveaway
Plus Street Stock make up feature from May 20th. 

Grandstand: $12 (Ages 12 & under always free!)
Seniors: $10 (65+)
Pit Pass: $30 (All ages)

        
L A T E S T   N E W S

May 27, 2016 12:16 AM EDT

United Way Night, A Modified Bounty & $6 Admission…OH MY!

United Way Night, A Modified Bounty & $6 Admission…OH MY!

Media Contact: Steven Ovens – pr@outlawspeedwayllc.com

For Immediate Release – May 27th, 2016 

(DUNDEE, N.Y.) – With last week’s long and cumbersome night of racing behind the staff at Outlaw Speedway, they are ready to give race fans the best show of 2016!

Read Full Article 

Elm Chevrolet

Friendly Dodge

Friendly Ford

Douglas B Miles Agency, Inc.

RK Howell Gravel Products

Community Broadcasters, LLC

Simmons Rockwell

DC Rauscher

Maguire Family of Dealerships

NAPA of Addison, New York

Off Shore Marine

Lanes Yamaha

Macs Dairy Bar

Blue Heron Construction

Rock Auto

Knapp & Schlappi

Geneva Glass Center